Friday's Scores

Published 11-10-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

MAIS 8 Man=

Semifinal=

Manchester Aca. 42, Humphreys Aca. 6

MAIS Class A=

Semifinal=

Tunica Academy 38, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 18

Union Christian, Ark. 28, Columbus Chri

Tunica Academy 38, West Memphis Christian, Ark. 18

Union Christian, Ark. 28, Columbus Christian 20

MAIS Class AA=

Semifinal=

St. Joseph-Greenville 40, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Sylva-Bay Aca. 40, Centreville Aca. 38, 3OT

MAIS Class AA=

Semifinal=

St. Joseph-Greenville 40, Brookhaven Aca. 0

Sylva-Bay Aca. 40, Centreville Aca. 38, 3OT

MAIS Class AAA=

Semifinal=

Adams Christian 28, Heritage Aca. 10

Indianola Aca. 34, Central Hinds Aca. 3

MAIS Class AAAA D1=

Semifinal=

Jackson Prep 42, Jackson Aca. 21

Madison-Ridgeland Aca. 35, Parklane Aca. 7

MAIS Class AAAA D2=

Semifinal=

Lamar School 41, Pillow Aca. 36

Simpson Aca. 27, Magnolia Heights 23

MHSAA Class 1A=

First Round=

Biggersville 46, McAdams 18

East Marion 26, Noxapater 0

Lumberton 38, Leake County 6

Nanih Waiya 48, Resurrection Catholic 0

Okolona 24, Ray Brooks 16

Simmons 58, TCPS 23

Smithville 44, Coffeeville 0

Stringer 15, French Camp 0

MHSAA Class 2A=

Second Round=

Bay Springs 49, Pelahatchie 43

Calhoun City 35, Union 0

Collins 20, St. Joseph-Madison 0

Eupora 27, Lake 0

Philadelphia 39, East Webster 19

Richton 49, Mize 14

Scott Central 34, South Delta 0

Taylorsville 48, Pisgah 7

MHSAA Class 3A=

Second Round=

Charleston 36, Belmont 0

Columbia 28, Crystal Springs 20

Houston 14, Palmer 12

Jefferson Davis County 53, Velma Jackson 14

North Panola 22, North Pontotoc 14

Seminary 22, Raleigh 6

Water Valley 41, Booneville 14

Winona 27, Magee 12

MHSAA Class 4A=

Second Round=

Corinth 48, Rosa Fort 20

East Central 17, Greene County 7

Greenwood 20, Noxubee County 0

Louisville 59, Clarksdale 0

Pontotoc 31, Senatobia 6

Poplarville 40, Northeast Lauderdale 8

South Pike 44, Mendenhall 26

West Lauderdale 42, Florence 14

MHSAA Class 5A=

First Round=

Hattiesburg 52, Brookhaven 6

Holmes County Central 29, Lake Cormorant 14

Lafayette 40, Germantown 13

Laurel 37, Wayne County 6

Olive Branch 24, Neshoba Central 20

Picayune 55, Natchez 8

West Jones 25, Stone 23

West Point 55, Canton 27

MHSAA Class 6A=

First Round=

Brandon 31, St. Martin 28

Horn Lake 19, Warren Central 0

Madison Central 35, Oxford 3

Northwest Rankin 52, Tupelo 13

Oak Grove 45, Harrison Central 14

Pearl 28, Ocean Springs 12

Petal 34, Gulfport 0

Starkville 37, South Panola 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.